Home

About

Services

Resource Shop

Contact

The words you’re looking for? They’re already inside of you. We’re simply here to uncover and share them in a way that’s bold, unapologetic, and tailored to your people.

start your project

INSTAGRAM

FACEBOOK

PINTEREST

PRIVACY POLICY
 
Protecting your private information is important to us. This Privacy Policy applies to revealstudioco.com and Reveal Studio Co. (Kaptivate Content Services) and governs data collection and usage. By using revealstudioco.com, you consent to and agree to be bound by the data practices detailed in this policy. If you do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please cease use immediately and exit revealstudioco.com.
 
Type of Personal Information Collected
 
When using revealstudioco.com, we learn certain information about you. Reveal Studio Co. does not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain services available on revealstudioco.com. This information may include: first name, last name, email, and other information necessary for product purchase or service inquiries. Any individual who believes that his/her personal information is incomplete or inaccurate may request a correction or update of his/her record. To correct an error or omission or to update personal information, please email us at kaili@revealstudioco.com
 
Use of Your Personal Information
 
Revealstudioco.com collects and uses the personal information you provide to operate its website and deliver the services you have requested. Reveal Studio Co. may also use the information you have provided to us to inform you of other products or services available from Reveal Studio Co.
 
Email
 
We take reasonable efforts to keep your e-mail address secure and confidential. We do not release our email lists to third parties, and we will not disclose your e-mail to third parties except as expressed and allowed in the section titled Sharing Information with Third Parties.
 
Reveal Studio Co. complies with the CAN-SPAM Act in all e-mail communications. Our e-mail communications will expressly identify who the email is from and information on how to contact the sender. If you wish to remove yourself from our mailing list, you may opt out of receiving e-mails from us by unsubscribing. You may unsubscribe from our emails by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the e-mail. 
 
Sharing Information with Third Parties
 
As a general rule, we do not share your information with third parties. Reveal Studio Co. will not disclose information provided by you to any individual, advertiser, vendor, or any other entity without your written consent. However, Reveal Studio Co. may share your information to third parties who assist us with various tasks such as payment processing, website hosting services, and email services, or as required by law.
 
Use of Cookies
 
revealstudioco.com uses cookies in order to enhance the site’s functionality. Most web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. “Cookies” are small files that the site places on your hard drive for identification purposes. These files are used for site registration and customization the next time you visit us. Please note that cookies cannot read data off of your hard drive. Your web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. If you prefer not to receive cookies while using our website, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may not be able to assess certain information on this site.
 
Third-Party Use of Cookies
 
Some content on revealstudioco.com is served by third parties. These third parties may use cookies or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. We do not control these third parties tracking behaviors. If you have any questions regarding how the information the third parties track may be used, you should contact the responsible third party directly.
 
Automatic Data Collection
 
Reveal Studio Co. may log IP addresses for system administration purposes.
 
Reveal Studio Co. may collect domain information to analyze how our visitors use this site. This data allows us to track which people visit our site, how often they visit, and what part of the site they visit most often. Reveal Studio Co. uses this information to improve its web-based content. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part. Reveal Studio Co. does not respond to Do Not Track Signals.[Office2] 
 
Security
 
Reveal Studio Co. takes precautions internally to protect your information. While we try to keep your data as secure as possible, when you submit information via the website, your information is sent through the internet—so transmission of sensitive and confidential information through the website should be avoided.
 
Business Transfers
 
As we develop our business, Reveal Studio Co. may sell, buy, restructure, or reorganize businesses or assets. In the event of any sale, merger, reorganization, restructuring, dissolution or similar event involving business or assets, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets.
 
Dispute Resolution
 
If you have any complaints regarding our compliance with this privacy policy, you should contact us through one of the methods listed at the end of this Privacy Policy. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
 
Links to Other Sites
 
This site may contain links to other websites. Reveal Studio Co. is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of websites to which it links.
 
Children Under Thirteen
 
revealstudioco.com does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under thirteen years of age. Our website is not intended for those under thirteen years of age. If you are under the age of thirteen, you may not provide information to Reveal Studio Co.
 
GDPR Rights
 
If you are located in the European Union, you have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation to be informed that:
1. You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information. You can exercise that right by contacting us through one of the methods listed at the end of this Privacy Policy.
2. You have the right to access the data that is held about you.
3. You have the right to have your data corrected or amended.
4. You have the right to ask for your personal data to be deleted.
5. You have the right to restrict the processing of your data.
6. You have the right to the portability of your data.
7. You have the right to object to the further processing of your data which is inconsistent with the primary purpose for which it was collected.
 
Changes to this Privacy Policy
 
This Policy was last revised on the date noted at the bottom of this page. We may update this Policy from time to time. Reveal Studio Co. reserves the right to change, modify, or update this Policy at any time without notice. Any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information will be posted on this site.
 
Terms of Use
 
If you choose to visit revealstudioco.com, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use and application of the law of the State of Arizona.
 
Contact Us
 
We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about your privacy. You can contact us at:
 
kaili@revealstudioco.com
 
Last Updated: 1/1/2022
 


MENU